Plants

Scientific Name: Euthamia graminifolia

Common name: grass-leaved goldenrod

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Euthamia%20graminifolia

Associated bees: Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Epeolus autumnalis Robertson, 1902