Plants

Scientific Name: Eurybia macrophylla

Common name: large-leaved aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3149

Associated bees: Andrena placata Mitchell, 1960, Epeoloides pilosulus (Cresson, 1878)