Plants

Scientific Name: Eupatorium perfoliatum

Common name: common boneset

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Eupatorium%20perfoliatum

Associated bees: Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Colletes eulophi