Plants

Scientific Name: Escobaria vivipara

Common name: pincushion cactus

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Escobaria%20vivipara?lang=en

Associated bees: Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878), Lasioglossum packeri Gibbs, 2010