Plants

Scientific Name: Eschscholzia californica

Common name: California poppy

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/7102?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena pallidifovea, Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907), Andrena concinnula (Cockerell, 1898)