Plants

Scientific Name: Erythronium sp.

Common name: trout lily

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Erythronium

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902, Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878