Plants

Scientific Name: Erythronium americanum

Common name: yellow trout lily

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6517

Associated bees: Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891, Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902