Plants

Scientific Name: Eryngium sp.

Common name: eryngo

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1158?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum bruneri (Crawford, 1902)