Plants

Scientific Name: Eriophyllum sp.

Common name: woolly sunflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Eriophyllum

Associated bees: Andrena pallidifovea, Agapostemon fasciatus Crawford, 1901