Plants

Scientific Name: Eriogonum umbellatum

Common name: sulphur-flowered buckwheat

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8125

Associated bees: Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901, Epeolus compactus Cresson, 1878