Plants

Scientific Name: Erigenia bulbosa

Common name: harbinger of spring

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Erigenia%20bulbosa

Associated bees: Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891, Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891