Plants

Scientific Name: Ericameria bloomeri

Common name: rabbitbrush goldenweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Haplopappus%20bloomeri

Associated bees: Andrena colletina Cockerell, 1906