Plants

Scientific Name: Epilobium sp.

Common name: fireweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1140?lang=en

Associated bees: Triepeolus brittaini Cockerell, 1931, Colletes hyalinus hyalinus Provancher, 1888