Plants

Scientific Name: Epilobium brachycarpum

Common name: tall annual willowherb

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Epilobium%20brachycarpum?lang=en

Associated bees: Triepeolus subalpinus Cockerell, 1910