Bees of Canada Logo

Enemion biternatum

Scientific Name: Enemion biternatum

Common name: eastern false rue-anemone

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Enemion%20biternatum

Associated Species

Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895, Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)