Plants

Scientific Name: Echinacea pallida

Common name: pale purple coneflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3059

Associated bees: Andrena haynesi Viereck and Cockerell ,1914, Melissodes bidentis Cockerell, 1914