Plants

Scientific Name: Drymocallis glandulosa

Common name: sticky cinquefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8818?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena topazana Cockerell, 1906