Plants

Scientific Name: Daucus sp.

Common name: wild carrot

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1080?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924)