Plants

Scientific Name: Dasiphora fruticosa

Common name: shrubby cinquefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8728?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901, Andrena topazana Cockerell, 1906, Epeolus americanus (Cresson, 1878)