Plants

Scientific Name: Dalea villosa

Common name: hairy prairie-clover

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5716

Associated bees: Epeolus ainsliei Crawford, 1932, Colletes aberrans Cockerell, 1897, Lasioglossum abundipunctum Gibbs, 2010