Bees of Canada Logo

Dalea purpurea

Scientific Name: Dalea purpurea

Common name: purple prairie-clover

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5713

Associated Species

Epeolus ainsliei Crawford, 1932, Colletes albescens Cresson, 1868, Colletes susannae Swenk, 1925, Dianthidium pudicum pudicum (Cresson, 1879)