Plants

Scientific Name: Dalea candida

Common name: white prairie-clover

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5710

Associated bees: Colletes robertsonii Dalla Torre, 1896, Colletes wilmattae Cockerell, 1904, Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)