Plants

Scientific Name: Cynanchum laeve

Common name: smooth swallowwort

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2717?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895), Lasioglossum cephalotes (Dalla Torre, 1896)