Plants

Scientific Name: Cryptotaenia canadensis

Common name: Canada honewort

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Cryptotaenia%20canadensis

Associated bees: Andrena wheeleri, Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)