Plants

Scientific Name: Cryptantha intermedia

Common name: Clearwater cryptantha

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3754

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Ashmeadiella gillettei Titus, 1904