Plants

Scientific Name: Crepis sp.

Common name: hawksbeard

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1048?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena pallidifovea