Plants

Scientific Name: Crepis runcinata

Common name: dandelion hawksbeard

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3040?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena nasonii, Andrena wilmattae Cockerell, 1906