Plants

Scientific Name: Crepis occidentalis

Common name: western hawksbeard

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Crepis%20occidentalis

Associated bees: Andrena nothocalaidis (Cockerell, 1905), Andrena pallidifovea