Plants

Scientific Name: Crataegus coccinea

Common name: scarlet hawthorn

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8662?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum leucocomus Lovell, 1908