Plants

Scientific Name: Cornus sericea

Common name: red-osier dogwood

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/30197

Associated bees: Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)