Plants

Scientific Name: Cornus racemosa

Common name: grey dogwood

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Cornus%20racemosa

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)