Bees of Canada Logo

Cornus occidentalis

Scientific Name: Cornus occidentalis

Common name: western dogwood

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/28175

Associated Species

Andrena (Andrena) saccata Viereck, 1904