Plants

Scientific Name: Conium maculatum

Common name: poison-hemlock

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2566

Associated bees: Andrena buckelli Viereck, 1924, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893