Plants

Scientific Name: Comandra umbellata subsp. pallida

Common name: pale bastard toadflax

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9195

Associated bees: Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896