Plants

Scientific Name: Collinsia verna

Common name: spring blue-eyed Mary

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Collinsia%20verna

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii