Bees of Canada Logo

Claytonia virginica

Scientific Name: Claytonia virginica

Common name: eastern spring beauty

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Claytonia%20virginica

Associated Species

Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891, Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891, Andrena (Andrena) mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena nasonii, Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)