Plants

Scientific Name: Clarkia pulchella

Common name: large-flowered clarkia

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Clarkia%20pulchella

Associated bees: Lasioglossum aberrans (Crawford, 1903)