Plants

Scientific Name: Cistanthe umbellata

Common name: Mount Hood pussypaws

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Calyptridium%20umbellatum

Associated bees: Andrena buckelli Viereck, 1924, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903