Plants

Scientific Name: Cirsium undulatum

Common name: wavy-leaved thistle

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Cirsium%20undulatum

Associated bees: Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Pseudopanurgus parvus (Robertson, 1892), Triepeolus texanus (Cresson, 1878)