Plants

Scientific Name: Cichorium intybus

Common name: wild chicory

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Cichorium%20intybus?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum lustrans (Cockerell, 1897)