Plants

Scientific Name: Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus

Common name: sticky-leaved rabbitbrush

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Chrysothamnus%20viscidiflorus

Associated bees: Andrena colletina Cockerell, 1906, Melissodes bimatris LaBerge, 1961, Triepeolus balteatus Cockerell, 1921, Triepeolus timberlakei Cockerell, 1929