Plants

Scientific Name: Chamaenerion angustifolium

Common name: fireweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/29497

Associated bees: Andrena distans Provancher, 1888, Lasioglossum pavoninum (Ellis, 1913)