Plants

Scientific Name: Chamaecrista fasciculata

Common name: showy partridge pea

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5703

Associated bees: Colletes mandibularis Smith, 1853, Lasioglossum bruneri (Crawford, 1902), Lasioglossum foveolatum (Robertson, 1902)