Plants

Scientific Name: Chaenactis sp.

Common name: pincushion

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/976?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes fulgidus fulgidus Swenk, 1904, Ashmeadiella cubiceps (Cresson, 1879)