Plants

Scientific Name: Ceratocephala testiculata

Common name: horn-seed buttercup

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Ranunculus%20testiculatus

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904