Plants

Scientific Name: Cephalanthus sp.

Common name: buttonbush

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8994

Associated bees: Bombus pensylvanicus, Epeolus lectoides Robertson, 1901