Plants

Scientific Name: Ceanothus herbaceus

Common name: narrow-leaved New Jersey tea

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Ceanothus%20ovatus

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii