Bees of Canada Logo

Ceanothus americanus

Scientific Name: Ceanothus americanus

Common name: New Jersey tea

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8587?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Colletes eulophi , Colletes latitarsis Robertson, 1891, Lasioglossum ceanothi (Mitchell, 1960)