Plants

Scientific Name: Castanea sp.

Common name: chestnut

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/958?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Lasioglossum foveolatum (Robertson, 1902)