Plants

Scientific Name: Cardamine sp.

Common name: bittercress

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/949?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902